Search This Blog
[…] > > and send messages to deliberately cause me emotional
> > duress.
> >
> > Daryl,
>
> I plead guilty to those statements that are my direct
> quotes and as for saying I would intentionally cause
> you emotional duress, it was part of a private message...
>
> Nola

So what is the threat? Nola knowing Daryl is disabled from anxiety and depression, using the Internet for threats of physical harm. Yes, the mind is part of our bodies. I am no lawyer but I do know Aggravated Internet Stalking is an category C felony in the state Daryl lives.

Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 200.581. "Harassment, stalking or aggravated stalking shall be deemed to have been committed where the conduct occurred or where the person who was affected by the conduct was located at the time that the conduct occurred.
"

========================================

Nola, apparently talking to herself, and still unaware that the truth is not libel.


[Original Message]
From: Nola Duffy
To: CC Discussion List
Date: 4/25/2010 10:20:14 PM
Subject: Re: [USGWP-CC] New